Projects / Westlands fit-out / Budget
From estimate to budget
New briefTemplatesNew estimateContract price4,080,000From EST-0412 v2
Cost budget3,400,0005 budget lines
Committed and spent1,852,52054% of budget
Margin forecast17.0%Estimated 16.7%
Westlands fit-out · budgetBudgetCommittedSpentLeftUsed
Partitions and ceilings620,000366,800242,00011,200
Electrical and data480,000148,500192,000139,500
Flooring and finishes540,00000540,000
Labour1,560,0000804,400755,600
Site costs200,000098,820101,180
Total3,400,000515,3001,337,2201,547,480
Labour, phased by monthKES 520,000 each for September, October, and November.
Change order CO-03Extra data points, KES 186,000, adds to Electrical once the client approves.
The approved estimate's costs became these budget lines on 22 Aug. Every requisition, PO, bill, and wage batch is checked against them.